Irish company record

ORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

CRO 631554NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

ORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 631554. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Financial & Insurance. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 3 August 2018. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
631554
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
3 August 2018
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Financial & Insurance
NACE Code
6420.0

Company Details

Company Number631554
Company NameORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date3 August 2018
Registered Office1ST FLOOR, THE LIFFEY TRUST CENTRE, 117-126 SHERIFF STREET UPPER DUBLIN 1, DUBLIN 1
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code6420.0
SectorFinancial & Insurance
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return3 August 2025
Next Annual Return Date3 August 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/origan-investments-limited-631554/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 631554.

What is the recorded status of ORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is ORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was ORIGAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 3 August 2018.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Financial & Insurance from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.