Irish company record

P MURPHY & CO LIMITED

CRO 12745Dissolved-20 yearsPrivateDublin

Company Overview

P MURPHY & CO LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 12745. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 19 January 1949. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
12745
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
19 January 1949
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number12745
Company NameP MURPHY & CO LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date19 January 1949
Registered Office15 D'OLIER STREET, DUBLIN 1
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date19 July 2002
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date11 June 2002

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/p-murphy-co-limited-12745/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for P MURPHY & CO LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 12745.

What is the recorded status of P MURPHY & CO LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is P MURPHY & CO LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was P MURPHY & CO LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 19 January 1949.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.