Irish company record

PARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED

CRO 83772DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

PARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 83772. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 9 July 1981. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
83772
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
9 July 1981
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number83772
Company NamePARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date9 July 1981
Registered OfficeUNIT 22G POWERSCOURT HOUSE, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return31 December 1989
Next Annual Return Date30 August 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date12 February 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/parfumerie-rona-limited-83772/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 83772.

What is the recorded status of PARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is PARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was PARFUMERIE RONA LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 9 July 1981.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.