Irish company record

PERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

CRO 583326DissolvedPublic Limited CompanyDublin

Company Overview

PERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 583326. Its recorded company type is Public Limited Company. The record is associated with Financial & Insurance. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 May 2016. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
583326
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Registration Date
27 May 2016
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Financial & Insurance
NACE Code
6499.0

Company Details

Company Number583326
Company NamePERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePublic Limited Company
Company Type Code1154
Registration Date27 May 2016
Registered Office6TH FLOOR, SOUTH BANK HOUSE, BARROW STREET DUBLIN 4, DUBLIN 4
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code6499.0
SectorFinancial & Insurance
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return27 November 2017
Next Annual Return Date27 November 2018
Last Accounts Date28 February 2017
Dissolution Date6 February 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/persium-public-limited-company-583326/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 583326.

What is the recorded status of PERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is PERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was PERSIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 May 2016.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Financial & Insurance from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.