Irish company record

PHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED

CRO 55504Dissolved-20 yearsPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

PHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 55504. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 16 June 1976. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
55504
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
16 June 1976
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number55504
Company NamePHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date16 June 1976
Registered Office56 GRAFTON STREET, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return2 November 2001
Next Annual Return Date2 November 2003
Last Accounts Date28 February 2001
Dissolution Date1 November 2002

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/photo-distributors-ireland-limited-55504/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 55504.

What is the recorded status of PHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is PHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was PHOTO DISTRIBUTORS (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 June 1976.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.