Irish company record

PIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED

CRO 189568NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

PIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 189568. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 28 May 1992. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
189568
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
28 May 1992
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number189568
Company NamePIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date28 May 1992
Registered OfficeTASALTA, FERNDALE GLEN, SHANKILL, DUBLIN,Dublin 18
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD18 AV82
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code45.25
Last Annual Return28 September 2025
Next Annual Return Date28 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/pipeflow-westwood-ireland-limited-189568/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 189568.

What is the recorded status of PIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is PIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was PIPEFLOW WESTWOOD (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 28 May 1992.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.