Irish company record

PORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED

CRO 766625NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWestmeath

Company Overview

PORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 766625. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Technology, Media & Communications. The available registered-office location is Mullingar,... The registration date held in the imported record is 25 June 2024. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
766625
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
25 June 2024
County
Westmeath
Town / Place
Mullingar
Sector
Technology, Media & Communications
NACE Code
6190.0

Company Details

Company Number766625
Company NamePORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date25 June 2024
Registered OfficeCULLIONBEG, MULLINGAR,WESTMEATH
CountyWestmeath
Town / PlaceMullingar
EircodeN91TF70
NACE Code6190.0
SectorTechnology, Media & Communications
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return25 December 2025
Next Annual Return Date25 December 2026
Last Accounts Date30 June 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/portals-organisation-ireland-limited-766625/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 766625.

What is the recorded status of PORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is PORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Mullingar, Westmeath.

When was PORTALS ORGANISATION (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 25 June 2024.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Technology, Media & Communications from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.