Irish company record

PPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

CRO 377650DissolvedPublic limited companyDublin

Company Overview

PPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 377650. Its recorded company type is Public limited company. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 November 2003. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
377650
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Public limited company
Registration Date
4 November 2003
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number377650
Company NamePPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePublic limited company
Company Type Code1113
Registration Date4 November 2003
Registered OfficeAIB INTERNATIONAL CENTRE, IFSC, DUBLIN 1, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code65.23
Last Annual Return4 May 2004
Next Annual Return Date4 May 2005
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date1 October 2004

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/ppm-consumer-assets-2003-1-public-limited-company-377650/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 377650.

What is the recorded status of PPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is PPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was PPM CONSUMER ASSETS 2003-1 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 November 2003.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.