Irish company record

PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 657045NormalCompany Limited by GuaranteeMeath

Company Overview

PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 657045. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Navan,... The registration date held in the imported record is 16 September 2019. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
657045
Status
Normal
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
16 September 2019
County
Meath
Town / Place
Navan
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9411.0

Company Details

Company Number657045
Company NamePROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date16 September 2019
Registered Office12 BEECHMOUNT GROVE, NAVAN,MEATH
CountyMeath
Town / PlaceNavan
EircodeC15 V5Y0
NACE Code9411.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return15 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date15 June 2027
Last Accounts Date15 September 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/progressive-college-network-company-limited-by-guarantee-657045/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 657045.

What is the recorded status of PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Navan, Meath.

When was PROGRESSIVE COLLEGE NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 September 2019.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.