Irish company record

RAFFIA LIMITED

CRO 122440Dissolved-20 yearsPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

RAFFIA LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 122440. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 2 June 1987. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
122440
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
2 June 1987
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number122440
Company NameRAFFIA LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date2 June 1987
Registered Office51/52 FITZWILLIAM SQUARE, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return31 December 1989
Next Annual Return Date31 December 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date2 November 2002

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check18 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/raffia-limited-122440/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for RAFFIA LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 122440.

What is the recorded status of RAFFIA LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is RAFFIA LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was RAFFIA LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 June 1987.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.