Irish company record

RATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 632386DissolvedCompany Limited by GuaranteeWicklow

Company Overview

RATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 632386. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Bray,... The registration date held in the imported record is 20 August 2018. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
632386
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
20 August 2018
County
Wicklow
Town / Place
Bray
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9499.0

Company Details

Company Number632386
Company NameRATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date20 August 2018
Registered Office5A QUINSBOROUGH ROAD, BRAY,WICKLOW, BRAY, WICKLOW, IRELAND
CountyWicklow
Town / PlaceBray
EircodeA98HY48
NACE Code9499.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return20 February 2024
Next Annual Return Date20 February 2025
Last Accounts Date31 December 2023
Dissolution Date11 March 2026

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/rathdown-co-housing-alliance-company-limited-by-guarantee-632386/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for RATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 632386.

What is the recorded status of RATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is RATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Bray, Wicklow.

When was RATHDOWN CO-HOUSING ALLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 20 August 2018.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.