Irish company record

RATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 219862NormalCompany Limited by GuaranteeDonegal

Company Overview

RATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 219862. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The available registered-office location is Milford, Donegal. The registration date held in the imported record is 20 July 1994. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
219862
Status
Normal
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
20 July 1994
County
Donegal
Town / Place
Milford
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number219862
Company NameRATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date20 July 1994
Registered OfficeC/O Mrs Angela Crerand, Ray, Milford,DONEGAL
CountyDonegal
Town / PlaceMilford
EircodeF92 H6C9
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code92.62
Last Annual Return21 June 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2027
Last Accounts Date31 December 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/rathmullan-enterprise-group-company-limited-by-guarantee-219862/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for RATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 219862.

What is the recorded status of RATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is RATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Milford, Donegal.

When was RATHMULLAN ENTERPRISE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 20 July 1994.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.