Irish company record

ROJON LIMITED

CRO 308464DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesLimerick

Company Overview

ROJON LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 308464. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Limerick, Limerick. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 June 1999. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
308464
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
22 June 1999
County
Limerick
Town / Place
Limerick
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number308464
Company NameROJON LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date22 June 1999
Registered OfficeKILLELINE HOUSE, NEWCASTLE WEST,LIMERICK, NEWCASTLE WEST, LIMERICK, IRELAND
CountyLimerick
Town / PlaceLimerick
EircodeV42C623
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code70.31
Last Annual Return30 September 2010
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2011
Last Accounts Date31 December 2009
Dissolution Date6 July 2016

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check28 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/rojon-limited-308464/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ROJON LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 308464.

What is the recorded status of ROJON LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ROJON LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Limerick, Limerick.

When was ROJON LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 June 1999.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.