Irish company record

ROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

CRO 409282DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesKildare

Company Overview

ROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 409282. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 12 October 2005. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
409282
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
12 October 2005
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Newbridge
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number409282
Company NameROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date12 October 2005
Registered OfficeC/O CAROL O'HANLON, ROSEBERRY COTTAGE THE COMMONS, ROSEBERRY NEWBRIDGE COUNTY KILDARE, NEWBRIDGE,KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceNewbridge
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code24.52
Last Annual Return30 September 2008
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2009
Last Accounts Date31 December 2007
Dissolution Date25 February 2011

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/roseberry-natural-products-limited-409282/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 409282.

What is the recorded status of ROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Newbridge, Kildare.

When was ROSEBERRY NATURAL PRODUCTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 12 October 2005.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.