Irish company record

ROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED

CRO 190566DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesCork

Company Overview

ROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 190566. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 June 1992. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
190566
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
22 June 1992
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number190566
Company NameROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date22 June 1992
Registered Office10 DOUGLAS WEST, DOUGLAS, CORK., CORK
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code31.XX
Last Annual Return5 February 2004
Next Annual Return Date5 February 2005
Last Accounts Date30 September 2003
Dissolution Date21 October 2012

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/rossa-electrical-limited-190566/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for ROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 190566.

What is the recorded status of ROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is ROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was ROSSA ELECTRICAL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 June 1992.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.