Irish company record

SC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

CRO 423323DissolvedPublic Limited CompanyDublin

Company Overview

SC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 423323. Its recorded company type is Public Limited Company. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 10 July 2006. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
423323
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Registration Date
10 July 2006
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number423323
Company NameSC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePublic Limited Company
Company Type Code1154
Registration Date10 July 2006
Registered OfficeBDO BEAUX LANE HOUSE, MERCER STREET LOWER, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD02DH60
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code67.12
Last Annual Return30 September 2013
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2014
Last Accounts Date31 December 2012
Dissolution Date1 August 2015

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/sc-germany-auto-06-public-limited-company-423323/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for SC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 423323.

What is the recorded status of SC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is SC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was SC GERMANY AUTO 06 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 10 July 2006.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.