Irish company record

SHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 35519Dissolved-20 yearsPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

SHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 35519. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 26 October 1971. The current imported status is Dissolved-20 years.

CRO Number
35519
Status
Dissolved-20 years
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
26 October 1971
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number35519
Company NameSHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved-20 years
Status Code1159
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date26 October 1971
Registered Office15 CLANWILLIAM TERRACE, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return22 August 2002
Next Annual Return Date22 August 2003
Last Accounts Date31 December 2001
Dissolution Date22 August 2003

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/shannon-town-centre-company-limited-35519/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for SHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 35519.

What is the recorded status of SHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved-20 years.

Where is SHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was SHANNON TOWN CENTRE COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 26 October 1971.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.