Irish company record

SLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED

CRO 791981DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesLongford

Company Overview

SLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 791981. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Public, Education, Health & Social. The available registered-office location is Newtownforbes,... The registration date held in the imported record is 2 July 2025. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
791981
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
2 July 2025
County
Longford
Town / Place
Newtownforbes
Sector
Public, Education, Health & Social
NACE Code
8623.0

Company Details

Company Number791981
Company NameSLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date2 July 2025
Registered Office9 LAMAGH, Newtownforbes,LONGFORD
CountyLongford
Town / PlaceNewtownforbes
EircodeN39 T928
NACE Code8623.0
SectorPublic, Education, Health & Social
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date2 January 2026
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date22 June 2026

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/slainte-dental-limited-791981/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for SLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 791981.

What is the recorded status of SLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is SLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Newtownforbes, Longford.

When was SLAINTE DENTAL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 July 2025.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Public, Education, Health & Social from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.