Irish company record

SOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED

CRO 226812DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesSligo

Company Overview

SOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 226812. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Sligo. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 January 1995. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
226812
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
4 January 1995
County
Sligo
Town / Place
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number226812
Company NameSOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date4 January 1995
Registered OfficeMerchant House, 8 Old Market Street, SLIGO, SLIGO
CountySligo
Town / Place
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code90.XX
Last Annual Return30 September 2013
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2014
Last Accounts Date31 December 2012
Dissolution Date7 May 2014

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/solid-team-europe-limited-226812/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for SOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 226812.

What is the recorded status of SOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is SOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Sligo.

When was SOLID TEAM (EUROPE) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 January 1995.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.