Irish company record

STUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED

CRO 180598DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesKildare

Company Overview

STUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 180598. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Celbridge, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 6 November 1991. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
180598
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
6 November 1991
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Celbridge
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number180598
Company NameSTUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date6 November 1991
Registered OfficeMAIN STREET, CELBRIDGE,KILDARE, CELBRIDGE, KILDARE
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceCelbridge
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code17.XX
Last Annual Return31 July 2015
Next Annual Return Date31 January 2016
Last Accounts Date31 October 2013
Dissolution Date13 January 2016

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/stuarts-mans-shop-limited-180598/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for STUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 180598.

What is the recorded status of STUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is STUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Celbridge, Kildare.

When was STUART'S MANS SHOP LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 6 November 1991.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.