Irish company record

STUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

CRO 796805NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWaterford

Company Overview

STUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 796805. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Professional, Scientific & Technical. The available... The registration date held in the imported record is 8 September 2025. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
796805
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
8 September 2025
County
Waterford
Town / Place
Waterford
Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
NACE Code
7410.0

Company Details

Company Number796805
Company NameSTUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date8 September 2025
Registered OfficeStudio 14, The Atrium, Canada Street, Waterford
CountyWaterford
Town / PlaceWaterford
Eircode—
NACE Code7410.0
SectorProfessional, Scientific & Technical
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return8 March 2026
Next Annual Return Date8 March 2027
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/studio-14-design-solutions-project-management-limited-796805/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for STUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 796805.

What is the recorded status of STUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is STUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford.

When was STUDIO 14 DESIGN SOLUTIONS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 8 September 2025.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Professional, Scientific & Technical from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.