Irish company record

SWJAB COM LIMITED

CRO 330138DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

SWJAB COM LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 330138. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 13 July 2000. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
330138
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
13 July 2000
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number330138
Company NameSWJAB COM LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date13 July 2000
Registered Office49 BERYSTEDE, LEESON PARK, DUBLIN 6, DUBLIN
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.50
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date13 January 2003
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date3 June 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/swjab-com-limited-330138/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for SWJAB COM LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 330138.

What is the recorded status of SWJAB COM LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is SWJAB COM LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was SWJAB COM LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 13 July 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.