Irish company record

T T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 362381NormalCompany Limited by GuaranteeDonegal

Company Overview

T T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 362381. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The available registered-office location is Lifford, Donegal. The registration date held in the imported record is 8 October 2002. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
362381
Status
Normal
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
8 October 2002
County
Donegal
Town / Place
Lifford
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number362381
Company NameT T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date8 October 2002
Registered OfficeFINN COMMUNITY CHILDCARE CENTRE, RAILWAY ROAD, STRANORLAR LIFFORD CO. DONEGAL, LIFFORD,DONEGAL
CountyDonegal
Town / PlaceLifford
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code85.32
Last Annual Return16 March 2026
Next Annual Return Date31 May 2027
Last Accounts Date31 August 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/t-t-childcare-company-limited-by-guarantee-362381/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for T T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 362381.

What is the recorded status of T T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is T T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Lifford, Donegal.

When was T T CHILDCARE COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 8 October 2002.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.