Irish company record

TANETTE LIMITED

CRO 229214DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesMayo

Company Overview

TANETTE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 229214. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Kiltimagh, Mayo. The registration date held in the imported record is 22 February 1995. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
229214
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
22 February 1995
County
Mayo
Town / Place
Kiltimagh
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number229214
Company NameTANETTE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date22 February 1995
Registered OfficeJAMES STREET, KILTIMAGH, CO. MAYO.,MAYO, CO. MAYO., MAYO
CountyMayo
Town / PlaceKiltimagh
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code74.84
Last Annual Return26 July 2004
Next Annual Return Date26 July 2005
Last Accounts Date31 May 2004
Dissolution Date18 November 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check28 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/tanette-limited-229214/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TANETTE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 229214.

What is the recorded status of TANETTE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is TANETTE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Kiltimagh, Mayo.

When was TANETTE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 22 February 1995.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.