Irish company record

TECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CRO 217418DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesDublin

Company Overview

TECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 217418. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 19 May 1994. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
217418
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
19 May 1994
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number217418
Company NameTECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date19 May 1994
Registered OfficeBLOCK 1, HARCOURT CENTRE, HARCOURT STREET DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code45.XX
Last Annual Return29 March 1999
Next Annual Return Date29 March 2003
Last Accounts Date31 December 1998
Dissolution Date12 November 1999

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check29 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/techno-project-international-limited-217418/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 217418.

What is the recorded status of TECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is TECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was TECHNO PROJECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 19 May 1994.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.