Irish company record

THE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED

CRO 336199DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesClare

Company Overview

THE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 336199. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Ennis, Clare. The registration date held in the imported record is 6 December 2000. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
336199
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
6 December 2000
County
Clare
Town / Place
Ennis
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number336199
Company NameTHE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date6 December 2000
Registered OfficeMAOLAIN, BRICKHILL EAST, CRATLOE CO. CLARE., ENNIS,CLARE
CountyClare
Town / PlaceEnnis
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code52.42
Last Annual Return6 June 2004
Next Annual Return Date6 June 2005
Last Accounts Date31 December 2003
Dissolution Date7 January 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/the-club-clothing-company-limited-336199/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for THE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 336199.

What is the recorded status of THE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is THE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ennis, Clare.

When was THE CLUB CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 6 December 2000.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.