Irish company record

THE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED

CRO 649112NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesCavan

Company Overview

THE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 649112. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Cootehill, Cavan. The registration date held in the imported record is 30 April 2019. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
649112
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
30 April 2019
County
Cavan
Town / Place
Cootehill
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9609.0

Company Details

Company Number649112
Company NameTHE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date30 April 2019
Registered OfficeTHE MEADOWS, LEANGELTON, COOTEHILL CO. CAVAN, COOTEHILL,CAVAN
CountyCavan
Town / PlaceCootehill
Eircode
NACE Code9609.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return30 April 2026
Next Annual Return Date30 April 2027
Last Accounts Date31 October 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/the-good-gut-guys-limited-649112/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for THE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 649112.

What is the recorded status of THE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is THE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cootehill, Cavan.

When was THE GOOD GUT GUYS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 30 April 2019.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.