Irish company record

THE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED

CRO 48581DissolvedGuaranteeGalway

Company Overview

THE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 48581. Its recorded company type is Guarantee. The available registered-office location is Galway, Galway. The registration date held in the imported record is 30 July 1974. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
48581
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee
Registration Date
30 July 1974
County
Galway
Town / Place
Galway
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number48581
Company NameTHE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee
Company Type Code1104
Registration Date30 July 1974
Registered Office11 EYRE SQUARE, GALWAY., GALWAY, GALWAY
CountyGalway
Town / PlaceGalway
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date30 January 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date6 November 1990

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/the-heart-of-galway-limited-48581/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for THE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 48581.

What is the recorded status of THE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is THE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Galway, Galway.

When was THE HEART OF GALWAY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 30 July 1974.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.