Irish company record

THE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED

CRO 810610NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesMonaghan

Company Overview

THE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 810610. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Manufacturing. The available registered-office location is Newbliss, Monaghan. The registration date held in the imported record is 11 March 2026. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
810610
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
11 March 2026
County
Monaghan
Town / Place
Newbliss
Sector
Manufacturing
NACE Code
147.0

Company Details

Company Number810610
Company NameTHE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date11 March 2026
Registered OfficeCrossbane, Newbliss,MONAGHAN, Newbliss, MONAGHAN, Ireland
CountyMonaghan
Town / PlaceNewbliss
EircodeH18 FN88
NACE Code147.0
SectorManufacturing
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date11 September 2026
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check24 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/the-rocks-poultry-limited-810610/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for THE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 810610.

What is the recorded status of THE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is THE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Newbliss, Monaghan.

When was THE ROCKS POULTRY LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 11 March 2026.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Manufacturing from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.