Irish company record

THE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED

CRO 104734DissolvedGuaranteeWaterford

Company Overview

THE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 104734. Its recorded company type is Guarantee. The available registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford. The registration date held in the imported record is 10 December 1984. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
104734
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee
Registration Date
10 December 1984
County
Waterford
Town / Place
Waterford
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number104734
Company NameTHE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee
Company Type Code1104
Registration Date10 December 1984
Registered OfficeCAPPOQUIN HOUSE, CO. WATERFORD., CAPPOQUIN,WATERFORD, CAPPOQUIN, WATERFORD
CountyWaterford
Town / PlaceWaterford
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return29 November 2007
Next Annual Return Date20 December 2008
Last Accounts Date31 August 2007
Dissolution Date20 May 2005

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/the-villierstown-church-trust-limited-104734/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for THE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 104734.

What is the recorded status of THE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is THE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford.

When was THE VILLIERSTOWN CHURCH TRUST LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 10 December 1984.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.