Irish company record

THE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED

CRO 718124NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWestmeath

Company Overview

THE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 718124. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Professional, Scientific & Technical. The available registered-office location is Mullingar,... The registration date held in the imported record is 27 April 2022. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
718124
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
27 April 2022
County
Westmeath
Town / Place
Mullingar
Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
NACE Code
7410.0

Company Details

Company Number718124
Company NameTHE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date27 April 2022
Registered Office3 INIS GLORA, BALLINALACK, MULLINGAR,WESTMEATH
CountyWestmeath
Town / PlaceMullingar
EircodeN91 VH02
NACE Code7410.0
SectorProfessional, Scientific & Technical
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return20 October 2025
Next Annual Return Date20 October 2026
Last Accounts Date30 April 2025
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/the-wedding-maker-limited-718124/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for THE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 718124.

What is the recorded status of THE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is THE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Mullingar, Westmeath.

When was THE WEDDING MAKER LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 April 2022.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Professional, Scientific & Technical from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.