Irish company record

TIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED

CRO 280818DissolvedGuarantee company without a share capital (public)Donegal

Company Overview

TIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 280818. Its recorded company type is Guarantee company without a share capital (public). The available registered-office location is Ballyshannon, Donegal. The registration date held in the imported record is 24 February 1998. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
280818
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Guarantee company without a share capital (public)
Registration Date
24 February 1998
County
Donegal
Town / Place
Ballyshannon
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number280818
Company NameTIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeGuarantee company without a share capital (public)
Company Type Code1112
Registration Date24 February 1998
Registered OfficeTIRHUGH RESOURCE CENTRE, THE MALL, BALLYSHANNON CO DONEGAL, BALLYSHANNON,DONEGAL
CountyDonegal
Town / PlaceBallyshannon
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code80.XX
Last Annual Return19 May 2013
Next Annual Return Date19 May 2014
Last Accounts Date31 August 2012
Dissolution Date23 April 2014

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check22 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/tirhugh-resources-limited-280818/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 280818.

What is the recorded status of TIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is TIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Ballyshannon, Donegal.

When was TIRHUGH RESOURCES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 24 February 1998.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.