Irish company record

TOP DANCE LIMITED

CRO 482780DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesClare

Company Overview

TOP DANCE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 482780. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Miltown Malbay, Clare. The registration date held in the imported record is 1 April 2010. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
482780
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
1 April 2010
County
Clare
Town / Place
Miltown Malbay
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number482780
Company NameTOP DANCE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date1 April 2010
Registered OfficeNO.12 SLI LIANG ARD, BALLARD ROAD, MILTOWN MALBAY CO. CLARE, MILTOWN MALBAY,CLARE
CountyClare
Town / PlaceMiltown Malbay
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code52.43
Last Annual Return1 October 2012
Next Annual Return Date1 April 2013
Last Accounts Date31 January 2011
Dissolution Date19 June 2013

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/top-dance-limited-482780/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TOP DANCE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 482780.

What is the recorded status of TOP DANCE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is TOP DANCE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Miltown Malbay, Clare.

When was TOP DANCE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 1 April 2010.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.