Irish company record

TRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED

CRO 60703DissolvedPrivateDublin

Company Overview

TRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 60703. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 23 November 1977. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
60703
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
23 November 1977
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number60703
Company NameTRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date23 November 1977
Registered Office4 NASSAU STREET, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return25 October 1979
Next Annual Return Date25 October 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date26 September 1989

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/travel-in-france-limited-60703/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 60703.

What is the recorded status of TRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is TRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was TRAVEL IN FRANCE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 23 November 1977.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.