Irish company record

TRIACE LIMITED

CRO 83572NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesCork

Company Overview

TRIACE LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 83572. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 1 July 1981. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
83572
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
1 July 1981
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number83572
Company NameTRIACE LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date1 July 1981
Registered OfficeCORK ROAD, FERMOY,CORK, FERMOY, CORK, IRELAND
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return8 March 2026
Next Annual Return Date8 March 2027
Last Accounts Date30 June 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check27 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/triace-limited-83572/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TRIACE LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 83572.

What is the recorded status of TRIACE LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is TRIACE LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was TRIACE LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 1 July 1981.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.