Irish company record

TUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

CRO 827618NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesWicklow

Company Overview

TUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 827618. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Professional, Scientific & Technical. The available registered-office location is Baltinglass,... The registration date held in the imported record is 6 October 2026. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
827618
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
6 October 2026
County
Wicklow
Town / Place
Baltinglass
Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
NACE Code
7490.0

Company Details

Company Number827618
Company NameTUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date6 October 2026
Registered OfficeThe Bungalow, Slaney Park, Baltinglass,WICKLOW
CountyWicklow
Town / PlaceBaltinglass
Eircode—
NACE Code7490.0
SectorProfessional, Scientific & Technical
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date6 April 2027
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check20 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/tus-nua-environmental-limited-827618/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for TUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 827618.

What is the recorded status of TUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is TUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Baltinglass, Wicklow.

When was TUS NUA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 6 October 2026.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Professional, Scientific & Technical from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.