Irish company record

UNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED

CRO 253537DissolvedPrivate limited by sharesWaterford

Company Overview

UNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 253537. Its recorded company type is Private limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford. The registration date held in the imported record is 28 August 1996. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
253537
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private limited by shares
Registration Date
28 August 1996
County
Waterford
Town / Place
Waterford
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number253537
Company NameUNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate limited by shares
Company Type Code1119
Registration Date28 August 1996
Registered OfficeC/O IRISH INCORPORATIONS LIMITED, 65 CLIFF ROAD, TRAMORE CO WATERFORD, WATERFORD
CountyWaterford
Town / PlaceWaterford
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code67.12
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date28 February 2003
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date24 November 2000

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/unibis-corporate-financial-services-ireland-limited-253537/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for UNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 253537.

What is the recorded status of UNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is UNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford.

When was UNIBIS CORPORATE FINANCIAL SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 28 August 1996.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.