Irish company record

VANS 2 GO LIMITED

CRO 443873DissolvedSingle member private company limited by sharesWexford

Company Overview

VANS 2 GO LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 443873. Its recorded company type is Single member private company limited by shares. The available registered-office location is Crossabeg, Wexford. The registration date held in the imported record is 27 July 2007. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
443873
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Single member private company limited by shares
Registration Date
27 July 2007
County
Wexford
Town / Place
Crossabeg
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number443873
Company NameVANS 2 GO LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeSingle member private company limited by shares
Company Type Code1126
Registration Date27 July 2007
Registered OfficeMANDEL, KILPATRICK, CROSSABEG CO. WEXFORD, WEXFORD
CountyWexford
Town / PlaceCrossabeg
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code71.10
Last Annual Return31 May 2010
Next Annual Return Date31 May 2011
Last Accounts Date31 August 2009
Dissolution Date21 September 2012

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check22 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/vans-2-go-limited-443873/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for VANS 2 GO LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 443873.

What is the recorded status of VANS 2 GO LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is VANS 2 GO LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Crossabeg, Wexford.

When was VANS 2 GO LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 27 July 2007.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.