Irish company record

VANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED

CRO 697869NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

VANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 697869. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Other Services. The available registered-office location is Dublin,... The registration date held in the imported record is 11 June 2021. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
697869
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
11 June 2021
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Other Services
NACE Code
9609.0

Company Details

Company Number697869
Company NameVANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date11 June 2021
Registered Office203 Philipsbourgh Avenue, Marino,Dublin 3
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD03 RX59
NACE Code9609.0
SectorOther Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return30 July 2025
Next Annual Return Date30 September 2026
Last Accounts Date31 December 2024
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/vantage-health-and-fitness-marino-limited-697869/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for VANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 697869.

What is the recorded status of VANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is VANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was VANTAGE HEALTH AND FITNESS MARINO LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 11 June 2021.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Other Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.