Irish company record

WA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

CRO 827204NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesLeitrim

Company Overview

WA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 827204. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Construction. The available registered-office location is Kesh Carrigan, Leitrim. The registration date held in the imported record is 1 October 2026. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
827204
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
1 October 2026
County
Leitrim
Town / Place
Kesh Carrigan
Sector
Construction
NACE Code
4120.0

Company Details

Company Number827204
Company NameWA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date1 October 2026
Registered OfficeFunshinagh, Kesh Carrigan,LEITRIM
CountyLeitrim
Town / PlaceKesh Carrigan
EircodeN41 E271
NACE Code4120.0
SectorConstruction
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date1 April 2027
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check20 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/wa-bohan-construction-limited-827204/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 827204.

What is the recorded status of WA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is WA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Kesh Carrigan, Leitrim.

When was WA BOHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 1 October 2026.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Construction from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.