Irish company record

WEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED

CRO 762327DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesLimerick

Company Overview

WEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 762327. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Limerick, Limerick. The registration date held in the imported record is 18 April 2024. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
762327
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
18 April 2024
County
Limerick
Town / Place
Limerick
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4799.0

Company Details

Company Number762327
Company NameWEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date18 April 2024
Registered OfficeGLENNAGOWAN, CARRIGKERRY, ARDAGH,LIMERICK
CountyLimerick
Town / PlaceLimerick
EircodeV94 NR2C
NACE Code4799.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date18 October 2024
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date13 January 2025

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/west-limerick-coal-limited-762327/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 762327.

What is the recorded status of WEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Limerick, Limerick.

When was WEST LIMERICK COAL LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 18 April 2024.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.