Irish company record

WEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE

CRO 658561DissolvedCompany Limited by GuaranteeSligo

Company Overview

WEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 658561. Its recorded company type is Company Limited by Guarantee. The record is associated with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation. The available registered-office... The registration date held in the imported record is 9 October 2019. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
658561
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Company Limited by Guarantee
Registration Date
9 October 2019
County
Sligo
Town / Place
—
Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
NACE Code
9001.0

Company Details

Company Number658561
Company NameWEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypeCompany Limited by Guarantee
Company Type Code1148
Registration Date9 October 2019
Registered Office5 BEULAH TERRACE, FINISKLIN ROAD SLIGO, CO. SLIGO,SLIGO, CO. SLIGO, SLIGO, IRELAND
CountySligo
Town / Place—
Eircode—
NACE Code9001.0
SectorArts, Entertainment & Recreation
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return9 April 2022
Next Annual Return Date9 April 2023
Last Accounts Date31 December 2021
Dissolution Date17 June 2023

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/west-ocean-string-quartet-company-limited-by-guarantee-658561/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 658561.

What is the recorded status of WEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The imported registered-office location is Sligo.

When was WEST OCEAN STRING QUARTET COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 9 October 2019.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.