Irish company record

WEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

CRO 52631DissolvedPrivateWexford

Company Overview

WEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 52631. Its recorded company type is Private. The available registered-office location is Enniscorthy, Wexford. The registration date held in the imported record is 9 September 1975. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
52631
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private
Registration Date
9 September 1975
County
Wexford
Town / Place
Enniscorthy
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code
—

Company Details

Company Number52631
Company NameWEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate
Company Type Code1101
Registration Date9 September 1975
Registered OfficeBLACKSTOOPS, CO. WEXFORD., ENNISCORTHY,WEXFORD, ENNISCORTHY, WEXFORD
CountyWexford
Town / PlaceEnniscorthy
Eircode—
NACE Code—
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date9 March 2002
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date22 December 1987

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check24 October 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/wexford-farm-developments-limited-52631/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 52631.

What is the recorded status of WEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Enniscorthy, Wexford.

When was WEXFORD FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 9 September 1975.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.