Irish company record

WHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

CRO 723530NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesLouth

Company Overview

WHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 723530. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Construction. The available registered-office location is Dundalk, Louth. The registration date held in the imported record is 29 July 2022. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
723530
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
29 July 2022
County
Louth
Town / Place
Dundalk
Sector
Construction
NACE Code
4110.0

Company Details

Company Number723530
Company NameWHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date29 July 2022
Registered OfficeFirst Floor, Block One, Quayside Business Park, Dundalk,LOUTH
CountyLouth
Town / PlaceDundalk
EircodeA91 DP8R
NACE Code4110.0
SectorConstruction
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return29 July 2025
Next Annual Return Date29 July 2026
Last Accounts Date30 November 2024
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/whitehall-property-investments-limited-723530/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 723530.

What is the recorded status of WHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is WHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dundalk, Louth.

When was WHITEHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 29 July 2022.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Construction from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.