Irish company record

WHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED

CRO 459528DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesWaterford

Company Overview

WHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 459528. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford. The registration date held in the imported record is 2 July 2008. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
459528
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
2 July 2008
County
Waterford
Town / Place
Waterford
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number459528
Company NameWHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date2 July 2008
Registered Office118-119 THE QUAY, CO WATERFORD,WATERFORD, CO WATERFORD, WATERFORD, IRELAND
CountyWaterford
Town / PlaceWaterford
Eircode
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code94.XX
Last Annual Return27 May 2018
Next Annual Return Date27 May 2019
Last Accounts Date31 December 2017
Dissolution Date3 July 2019

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/whitfield-clinic-management-limited-459528/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 459528.

What is the recorded status of WHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Waterford, Waterford.

When was WHITFIELD CLINIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 2 July 2008.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.