Irish company record

WHOS THAT LIMITED

CRO 714166DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

WHOS THAT LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 714166. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation. The available registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin. The registration date held in the imported record is 18 February 2022. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
714166
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
18 February 2022
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
NACE Code
9002.0

Company Details

Company Number714166
Company NameWHOS THAT LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date18 February 2022
Registered OfficeUnit 309 Broombridge Business Centre, 288 Bannow Road, Dublin 7
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
Eircode—
NACE Code9002.0
SectorArts, Entertainment & Recreation
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return19 July 2023
Next Annual Return Date18 August 2024
Last Accounts Date31 December 2022
Dissolution Date8 April 2024

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/whos-that-limited-714166/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WHOS THAT LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 714166.

What is the recorded status of WHOS THAT LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WHOS THAT LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was WHOS THAT LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 18 February 2022.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Arts, Entertainment & Recreation from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.