Irish company record

WHYNOTCBD LIMITED

CRO 635218DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesKildare

Company Overview

WHYNOTCBD LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 635218. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Wholesale & Retail. The available registered-office location is Naas, Kildare. The registration date held in the imported record is 4 October 2018. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
635218
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
4 October 2018
County
Kildare
Town / Place
Naas
Sector
Wholesale & Retail
NACE Code
4799.0

Company Details

Company Number635218
Company NameWHYNOTCBD LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date4 October 2018
Registered Office205 MONREAD HEIGHTS, NAAS,KILDARE, NAAS, KILDARE, IRELAND
CountyKildare
Town / PlaceNaas
EircodeW91A4TN
NACE Code4799.0
SectorWholesale & Retail
Principal Object Code
Last Annual Return
Next Annual Return Date4 April 2019
Last Accounts Date
Dissolution Date24 January 2024

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check17 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/whynotcbd-limited-635218/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WHYNOTCBD LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 635218.

What is the recorded status of WHYNOTCBD LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WHYNOTCBD LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Naas, Kildare.

When was WHYNOTCBD LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 4 October 2018.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Wholesale & Retail from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.