Irish company record

WICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED

CRO 715568DissolvedPrivate Company Limited by SharesWicklow

Company Overview

WICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 715568. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Administrative & Support Services. The available registered-office location... The registration date held in the imported record is 16 March 2022. The current imported status is Dissolved.

CRO Number
715568
Status
Dissolved
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
16 March 2022
County
Wicklow
Town / Place
Enterprise Centre
Sector
Administrative & Support Services
NACE Code
7721.0

Company Details

Company Number715568
Company NameWICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED
Company StatusDissolved
Status Code1158
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date16 March 2022
Registered OfficeYACHT AGENCIES IRELAND, UNIT SM2/SM2A, WICKLOW ENTERPRISE CENTRE, WICKLOW, WICKLOW, Ireland
CountyWicklow
Town / PlaceEnterprise Centre
EircodeA67 CF96
NACE Code7721.0
SectorAdministrative & Support Services
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return16 September 2024
Next Annual Return Date16 September 2025
Last Accounts Date29 February 2024
Dissolution Date1 September 2025

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/wicklow-bike-hire-sales-limited-715568/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 715568.

What is the recorded status of WICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Dissolved.

Where is WICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Enterprise Centre, Wicklow.

When was WICKLOW BIKE HIRE & SALES LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 16 March 2022.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Administrative & Support Services from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.