Irish company record

WINTRUST LIMITED

CRO 244921NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesCork

Company Overview

WINTRUST LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 244921. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The available registered-office location is Cork, Cork. The registration date held in the imported record is 19 February 1996. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
244921
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
19 February 1996
County
Cork
Town / Place
Cork
Sector
Industry not classified
NACE Code

Company Details

Company Number244921
Company NameWINTRUST LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date19 February 1996
Registered Office24 Augusta Drive, Maryborough Woods, CORK., Douglas,CORK
CountyCork
Town / PlaceCork
EircodeT12 YVR0
NACE Code
SectorIndustry not classified
Principal Object Code66.03
Last Annual Return12 August 2025
Next Annual Return Date14 November 2026
Last Accounts Date28 February 2025
Dissolution Date

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check26 August 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/wintrust-limited-244921/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for WINTRUST LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 244921.

What is the recorded status of WINTRUST LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is WINTRUST LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Cork, Cork.

When was WINTRUST LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 19 February 1996.

What sector is the company associated with?

A sector classification is not available for this record.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.