Irish company record

YOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED

CRO 815697NormalPrivate Company Limited by SharesDublin

Company Overview

YOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED is an Irish company listed in the CRI directory under CRO number 815697. Its recorded company type is Private Company Limited by Shares. The record is associated with Financial & Insurance. The available registered-office location is... The registration date held in the imported record is 14 May 2026. The current imported status is Normal.

CRO Number
815697
Status
Normal
Company Type
Private Company Limited by Shares
Registration Date
14 May 2026
County
Dublin
Town / Place
Dublin
Sector
Financial & Insurance
NACE Code
6420.0

Company Details

Company Number815697
Company NameYOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED
Company StatusNormal
Status Code1151
Company TypePrivate Company Limited by Shares
Company Type Code1153
Registration Date14 May 2026
Registered OfficeSUITE 3, ONE EARLSFORT CENTRE, LOWER HATCH STREET, DUBLIN 2
CountyDublin
Town / PlaceDublin
EircodeD02 X288
NACE Code6420.0
SectorFinancial & Insurance
Principal Object Code—
Last Annual Return—
Next Annual Return Date14 November 2026
Last Accounts Date—
Dissolution Date—

Company Information & Source

This CRI page is an independent company-directory record. Core registration fields shown above are imported from CRO open company data and may be supplemented by clearly identified CRI editorial or permitted public information. For legal, filing or transaction decisions, verify the latest record with the original official source.

Primary directory sourceCompanies Registration Office open company data
Last imported source check19 September 2026
Permanent CRI URLhttps://registeredcompaniesireland.com/company/your-online-ireland-camelot-trust-limited-815697/
Optional account access

Need more company information?

Approved CRI users can access additional company information when it has been added to a record.

Request Access

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CRO number for YOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED?

The CRO number in this imported company record is 815697.

What is the recorded status of YOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED?

The latest imported CRO status shown by CRI Ireland is Normal.

Where is YOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED registered?

The imported registered-office location is Dublin, Dublin.

When was YOUR ONLINE IRELAND CAMELOT TRUST LIMITED registered?

The registration date in this imported CRO record is 14 May 2026.

What sector is the company associated with?

CRI associates this record with Financial & Insurance from the available NACE or activity classification.

Starting a Business in Ireland?

Explore company formation information, grants and practical business guides.